Honor Roll

Second quarter

Grade 6

Highest honors

Bailey Barnyak

Emma Bates

Kace Burrie

Sophia Carter

Ani Cree

Remington Crooks

Abigail Cuppett

Kaylee Dickey

Sydney Enci

Haley Hawk

Parker Jones

Baylee Landau

Kenzie Lipscomb

Olivia Mata

William Murray

Payton Plavi

Abbygail Ray

Roy Riggleman

Jericho Schiffbauer

Mia Shirley

Adison Udovich

High honors

Brayden Andrews

Ryder Campbell

Landen Gorby

Hunter Kerr

Evan King

Olivia Lawrence

Emma Mayhle

Marilyn Peruzzi

Anneliese Popson

Cooper Richards

Joshua Ross

Matthew Ruse

Matthew Yeager

Honors

Bryn Blackburn

Landon Brown

Cannon Bupka

Kyle David

Gage Edwards

Skyler Glendenning

Gage Kundly

Alexander Moffatt

Micah Pitman

Bailey Smith

Andrew Tasker

Brady Thomas

Kaylyn Thomas

Michael Wachinski

Grade 7

Highest honors

Camryn Anderson

Colin Andrews

Aydan Bate

Ashton Batis

Andrew Donaldson

Nathan Dursa

Caleb Enci

Karly Ernest

Dillan Fisher

Ali Jacobs

John Kraynak

Camryn Lemley

Aislinn Linderman

Alexandria Miller

Lydia Reynolds

Emily Roscoe

Kacie Shaffer

Ava Smith

Jersey Smith

Duski Staggers

Harley Stoneking

Damian Thomas

Chasity Whipkey

Chloe Yang

Jase Zdravecky

High honors

Seven Eddy

John Hardin

Carson Hillsman

Jadance Jewell

Lana Lenhart

Shane McNamara

Aden Metheny

Michael Oshetsky

Ainsley Popson

Allyson Pratt

Pacey Pratt

Abigale Roscoe

Bradley Schoenfeldt

Kaitlyn Waggett

Robert Wilson-Jones

Honors

Olyvia Anderson

Kaylee Bialko

Braden Christopher

Jacob Deems

Kiley Glendenning

Olivia Glendenning

Parker Hewitt

David Jaggie

Nickolas Lewis

Zachary Murphy

Ashtin Nesselroad

Hunter Oliver

Lane Oliver

Dayton Reynolds

Corey Trainor

Braedyn Wasko

Jordan Watts

Tucker Whipkey

Addisyn Woodward

Grade 8

Highest honors

C. Aydan Adamson

S. Ambrose Adamson

Nathan Bennett

Nathan Beringo

Jovi Blasinsky

Rowan Bosle

Jayden Brumfield

Dominic Colarusso

Kammi Collins-Woolley

Dustin Hastings

Annaliese Herod

Patrick Holaren

Richard Hoyle

Elysabeth Huseman

Gavin Husenits

Mason Lapana

Alexzander Lawrence

Chance Lemley

Jada Lewis

Liam Lohr

Marilyn Marody

Grace Maskil

Chloe Mitchell

Landen Mitchell

Alexa Mori

Sydney Parker

Arianna Plavi

Karissa Rohrer

Alayna Simon

Ava Simons

Megan Voithofer

Bowman Wikstrom

Faith Willis

High honors

Patience Eddy

Aaliyah Harkins

Arianne Kotyuha

Lucas Leichter

Angelina Metcalf

Robert Murphy

Gabriella Pecjak

Abbigail Plumley

Gabriel Shaffer

Honors

Rolin Burghy

Xzavier Cain

Ashante Dotson

Elizabeth Hawk

Daniel Hennessey

Daniel Hetrick

Elizabeth Husenits

Aiden Jacoby

Levi Krampy

Anita Levers

Elizabith Lingenfield

Natasha Matusz

See what people are talking about at The Community Table!

Thank you for reading!

Please purchase a subscription to continue reading. If you have a subscription, please Log In.