Liga Profesional

GPWDLGFGAPts
Atletico Tucuman1274113625
Gimnasia1273213624
Santa Fe11632201721
Racing Club12552191120
Argentinos12624151220
Patronato Parana12534161318
Godoy Cruz12534131118
CA Platense12462121018
Boca Juniors12606182018
Huracan1145211917
Sarmiento12525131317
San Lorenzo11371151216
Newell's1144310916
Arsenal12372141416
River Plate11434161215
Banfield12363121015
Defensa y Justicia11353111214
Barracas Central12354131614
Rosario Central1142571014
Tigre11344171713
Colon11344101213
Talleres1133581012
Estudiantes11335131612
Independiente11326111411
CA Central Cordoba SE11326131711
Velez Sarsfield1216512169
Aldosivi112277188
Lanus1213810196

Friday, July 29

Talleres vs. Santa Fe, 7 p.m. ppd

Godoy Cruz 1, Velez Sarsfield 1

Saturday, July 30

Argentinos 0, San Lorenzo 1

Estudiantes 0, Banfield 0

Atletico Tucuman 2, Newell's 0

Huracan 0, Gimnasia 1

Sunday, July 31

CA Platense 0, Barracas Central 0

Lanus 0, Aldosivi 1

Racing Club 3, Tigre 3

Patronato Parana 3, Boca Juniors 0

River Plate 1, Sarmiento 2

Monday, Aug. 1

Rosario Central 0, CA Central Cordoba SE 3

Defensa y Justicia 0, Arsenal 0

Colon 0, Independiente 3

Friday, Aug. 5

Gimnasia 2, Godoy Cruz 0

Sarmiento 2, Lanus 1

Banfield 0, Patronato Parana 0

Saturday, Aug. 6

Arsenal 3, Atletico Tucuman 1

Barracas Central 0, Racing Club 0

Santa Fe 2, Velez Sarsfield 1

Talleres 2, Argentinos 0

Boca Juniors 2, CA Platense 1

Sunday, Aug. 7

Aldosivi vs. Huracan, 12 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. Estudiantes, 2 p.m.

Independiente vs. River Plate, 4:30 p.m.

Newell's vs. Colon, 7 p.m.

Monday, Aug. 8

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Defensa y Justicia, 10 a.m.

Tigre vs. Rosario Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 11

Godoy Cruz vs. Aldosivi, 6 p.m.

Atletico Tucuman vs. CA Central Cordoba SE, 8:30 p.m.

Colon vs. Arsenal, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 12

CA Platense vs. Banfield, 6 p.m.

Huracan vs. Sarmiento, 6 p.m.

Patronato Parana vs. San Lorenzo, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 13

Rosario Central vs. Barracas Central, 2:30 p.m.

Defensa y Justicia vs. Tigre, 2:30 p.m.

Lanus vs. Independiente, 5 p.m.

River Plate vs. Newell's, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 14

Velez Sarsfield vs. Gimnasia, 2:30 p.m.

Argentinos vs. Santa Fe, 5 p.m.

Estudiantes vs. Talleres, 5 p.m.

Racing Club vs. Boca Juniors, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 16

Sarmiento vs. Godoy Cruz, 3:30 p.m.

CA Central Cordoba SE vs. Colon, 3:30 p.m.

San Lorenzo vs. CA Platense, 6 p.m.

Independiente vs. Huracan, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 17

Barracas Central vs. Defensa y Justicia, 1 p.m.

Newell's vs. Lanus, 3:30 p.m.

Tigre vs. Atletico Tucuman, 3:30 p.m.

Arsenal vs. River Plate, 6 p.m.

Boca Juniors vs. Rosario Central, 8:30 p.m.

A note on comments

Our current commenting system, The World Table, is shutting down effective July 31. Ahead of then, we'll be transitioning to a new commenting system that will only require your subscriber credentials to log in. We'll be testing and deploying this new system in the coming days. Please email webmaster@observer-reporter.com or call 724-222-2200 ext. 2421 with any questions or concerns. Thanks for reading and commenting!

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article. See official rules here.

Thank you for reading!

Please purchase a subscription to continue reading. If you have a subscription, please Log In.